?

Log in

 
 
26 November 2007 @ 03:34 pm
 

5/5 hearts amazing listen to RIGHT FUCKING AWAY
4/5 very very very good
3/5 good
2/5 why is this even on the list????????????
1/5 WHAT
0/5 WTDJHASJA

♥♥♥♥ Is There Is A Ghost by Band of Horses
>> i love these guys. zrzly.

♥♥♥♥ Such Great Heights (Postal Service Cover) by Ben Folds
>> I LOVE BEN FOLDS AND EVERYTHING HE COVERS

♥♥♥ How Does It Feel by Eskimo Joe
>> idk you may like it more than me... it's good, though.

♥♥♥♥♥ Two Headed Boy Part 1 (NMH Cover) by Wakey Wakey
>> this is such an amazing Neutral Milk Hotel cover. just. amazing. i love this.

♥♥♥♥♥ Rich Girls by The Virgins
>> sooooo catchy, sooooooo amazing.

♥♥♥♥ Fernando Pando by The Virgins
>> moar virgins!!!!

♥♥♥♥♥ Love Is Colder Than Death by The Virgins
>> MOAR

♥♥♥♥♥ Dirty Feet by Zach Williams
>> I love this guy. He's so chill. It's amazing. It's perfect. The three mp3s I am sending you are all Live. I wouldn't have it any other way, personally.

♥♥♥♥♥ Across The Bridge by Zach Williams

♥♥♥♥♥ Mountain Water by Zach Williams
 
 
 
sdhoirm on November 26th, 2007 09:41 pm (UTC)
idk i don't like band of horses too much. idk i hate the band name LOL and yeah idk the music is so-so.
MORE THE VIRGINS
so good
and zach williams
omgggggggggggggggg. ): it is the perfect music for me atm. i'm in a sad song phase right now lol. more of him if you have!!
yeah how does it feel isn't "!!!!!!!!!!!!" but very good
bonnie: [GG] Cheekukissface on November 28th, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
one more zach

Fears (Live at Rockwood) by Zach Williams
bonnie: [FC] Edwardkissface on November 28th, 2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
oh, one more.
totally dumb, someone needs to discover this guy. he's playing around in clubs in NYC, that's it.

Got No Place by Zach Williams
sethule on November 27th, 2007 12:18 am (UTC)
the two headed boy cover is really nice
bonnie: [FC] Edwardkissface on November 27th, 2007 12:21 am (UTC)
inorite! the piano is really great.
Kiss Kiss Girlyoungleaf on November 27th, 2007 01:10 am (UTC)
zach williams A+ good find
bonnie: [GG] Cheekukissface on November 28th, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
two more mp3s ^^^^^^^ up
Sophiephieosophy on December 20th, 2007 05:39 am (UTC)
all the links are expired now :( re-post?
lkattter92 on February 7th, 2008 07:55 pm (UTC)
Hey, do you think you could repost the ben folds and zach williams? They are expired =/